Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Officers of Eureka No. 1 for 2000

 

Worshipful Master: Bro. Richard Mole Jr.32 P.M.
Senior Warden: Bro. Ralph Wellon 32
Junior Warden: Bro. Joe Snow 32
Secretary: Bro. John Newton 32
Treasurer: Bro. Damon Frazier 32 PM
Senior Deacon: Bro. Henry Lee Perry 32
Junior Deacon: Bro. Tony Wright Jr.
Senior Steward: Bro. Perry Bush
Junior Steward: Bro. Andre Sanders
Chaplain: Bro.
Asst Secretary: Bro. Robert Morgan 32
Tyler: Bro. Robert Pluitt Jr. 32

Past Masters of Eureka No. 1 F. & A. M.

It is He Who hath created for you All things that are on earth;

Moreover His design comprehended the heavens.

For He gave order and perfection to the Seven firmaments;

And of all things He hath perfect Knowledge

S. xi:29

Holy Quran

1866-67 Bro. Anthony Stanford 1880-81 Bro. Henry R. Rahn 1900 Bro. Richard A. Golden 1927-32 Bro. Binyard
1868 Bro. King S. Thomas 1882-83 Bro. Charles H. Ebbs 1901-03 Bro. R.M. Dannielly 1933-40 Bro. Black
1869 Bro. Edmond Branham 1884-85 Bro. George B. Lewis 1904-10 Bro. I Binyard 1941 Bro. Fred Hill
1870 Bro. Charles L. Delamotta 1886-88 Bro Lemuel Wade 1911-14 Bro. B.J. Jackson 1942-44 Bro M.G. Hayne
1871 Bro. Alexander Harris 1889 Bro. Richard A. Golden 1915-16 Bro. Sol C. Johnson 1945 Bro. Robert Smith
1872 Bro. Richard I Jackson 1890-92 Bro. Jas Andrews 1917-18 Bro. Benson 1946 Bro. Wyn Stewart
1873-74 Bro. Charles A.R. Middleton 1893-95 Bro. Sol C. Johnson 1919-20 Bro. Harper 1947 Bro A.C. Curtright
1875-77 Bro. Edmond Branham 1896-98 Bro. F.C. Pierce 1921-22 Bro. Hanelton 1948 Bro. Dobbs
1878-79 Bro. A.K. DesVerney 1899 Bro. R.M. Dannielly 1923-26 Bro. Boatwright 1949 Bro. Collin Tilson

 

1950 Bro. Theodore Mackey 1972-73 Bro. Ronell Philpot 1986-87 Bro. Donald Postell    
1951-57 Bro. A. E. Peacock 1974-75 Bro. Damon Frazier 1988-89 Bro. Lawrence Cutter    
1958 Bro. E.E. Doyle 1976-77 Bro. John D. Johnson 1990-91 Bro Lawrence Sams    
1959-60 Bro. Cleveland Lewis 1978 Bro. Ernest Cooper 1992 Bro. Norman Riggs    
1961 Bro. E. E. Doyle 1979 Bro. Willie V. Coleman        
1962-63 Bro. Samuel E. Barnes 1980-81 Bro. Tony Wright Sr.        
1964-65 Bro. Ernest Watkins 1982-83 Bro. Lorenzo Magwood        
1966-71 Bro. Lawrence Bacon Jr. 1984-85 Bro. Waymon A. Jones        

Gone But Not Forgotten!

To the righteous if said, What is it that your Lord Has revealed.

They say, "All that is good " To those Who do good, there is

good. In this world, and the Home Of the Hereafter is even

better, and excellent indeed is the Home of the Righteous.

S. xvi:30

Holy Quran

Widows
Mrs. Viola Allen Mrs. Sisie M. Brown Mrs. A.C. Cutright Mrs. Inez Crawford
Mrs. Mamie Derrick Mrs. Clyde H. Faison Mrs. Maggie Gordon Mrs. Annie D. Huston
Mrs. Eliza L. Mills Mrs. Carolyn Mitchell Mrs. Lottie Osborne Mrs. True Palmer
Mrs. Ann Roberson Mrs. Janice Walter Mrs. Rufus Watkins Mrs. Catherine Williams
Mrs Gunera Wright Mrs. Ada R. Lewis